Introductory Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
18-May-19 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
18-May-19 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
18-May-19 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
09-Jun-19 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Chester
14-Sep-19 Slaley Hall, Hexham, Northumberland Hexham
05-Oct-19 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
05-Oct-19 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
05-Oct-19 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
12-Oct-19 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
12-Oct-19 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
23-Nov-19 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
01-Dec-19 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
01-Feb-20 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
15-Feb-20 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
22-Feb-20 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
22-Feb-20 Epiphany House, Truro Truro

Diploma Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
2-May-2019 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
7-Jun-2019 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
2-Jul-2019 Galway, National University of Ireland Galway
20-Jul-201 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest
27-Sep-201 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
4-Oct-2019 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Chester
10-Oct-201 Bell Rosen, Cape Town South Africa Cape Town
18-Oct-201 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
25-Oct-201 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
1-Nov-2019 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
8-Nov-2019 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
22-Nov-201 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
17-Jan-202 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
24-Jan-202 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
24-Jan-202 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
7-Feb-2020 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
28-Feb-202 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor

Masters Courses

StartDate Venue More Information
03-Nov-18 MA in Practice-Based Play Therapy - Next Blended Learning Course [[MOREINFORMATIONURL]]

Certification Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
7-Jun-2019 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
15-Jun-201 Bell Rosen, Cape Town South Africa Cape Town
21-Jun-201 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
2-Jul-2019 Galway, National University of Ireland Galway
5-Jul-2019 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
20-Jul-201 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest
29-Jul-201 Bangalore, India Bangalore
22-Aug-201 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Kuala Lumpur
24-Aug-201 Bali Bali
29-Aug-201 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
27-Sep-201 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
27-Sep-201 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
4-Oct-2019 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
4-Oct-2019 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
4-Oct-2019 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
25-Oct-201 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
12-Nov-201 Adina Apt Hotel, Coogee Beach, Sydney, Australia Sydney
15-Nov-201 Slaley Hall, Hexham, Northumberland Hexham
22-Nov-201 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
29-Nov-201 Claudelands Events Centre, Hamilton, New Zealand Hamilton
27-Mar-202 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Chester

Certification Modules

  Start Date     End Date   Venue Location
30-May-201 3-Jun-2019 Singapore, College of Allied Educators Singapore
4-Jun-2019 9-Jun-2019 Singapore, College of Allied Educators Singapore
7-Jun-2019 9-Jun-2019 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
21-Jun-201 23-Jun-201 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
4-Jul-2019 6-Jul-2019 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
5-Jul-2019 7-Jul-2019 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
29-Jul-201 2-Aug-2019 Bangalore, India Bangalore
22-Aug-201 26-Aug-201 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Kuala Lumpur
29-Aug-201 31-Aug-201 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
6-Sep-2019 8-Sep-2019 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
20-Sep-201 22-Sep-201 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
27-Sep-201 29-Sep-201 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
27-Sep-201 29-Sep-201 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
4-Oct-2019 6-Oct-2019 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
4-Oct-2019 6-Oct-2019 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
4-Oct-2019 6-Oct-2019 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
11-Oct-201 13-Oct-201 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
18-Oct-201 22-Oct-201 Singapore, College of Allied Educators Singapore
18-Oct-201 20-Oct-201 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
19-Oct-201 23-Oct-201 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Kuala Lumpur
20-Oct-201 24-Oct-201 Bangalore, India Bangalore
24-Oct-201 26-Oct-201 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
25-Oct-201 27-Oct-201 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
15-Nov-201 17-Nov-201 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
15-Nov-201 17-Nov-201 Slaley Hall, Hexham, Northumberland Hexham
22-Nov-201 24-Nov-201 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
22-Nov-201 24-Nov-201 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
22-Nov-201 24-Nov-201 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
29-Nov-201 1-Dec-2019 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
29-Nov-201 1-Dec-2019 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
6-Dec-2019 8-Dec-2019 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
6-Dec-2019 8-Dec-2019 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
6-Dec-2019 8-Dec-2019 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
12-Dec-201 14-Dec-201 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
10-Jan-202 12-Jan-202 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
17-Jan-202 19-Jan-202 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
17-Jan-202 19-Jan-202 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
24-Jan-202 26-Jan-202 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
24-Jan-202 26-Jan-202 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
24-Jan-202 26-Jan-202 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
31-Jan-202 2-Feb-2020 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
7-Feb-2020 9-Feb-2020 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
7-Feb-2020 9-Feb-2020 Slaley Hall, Hexham, Northumberland Hexham
7-Feb-2020 9-Feb-2020 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
7-Feb-2020 9-Feb-2020 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
13-Feb-202 15-Feb-202 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
16-Feb-202 20-Feb-202 Bangalore, India Bangalore
6-Mar-2020 8-Mar-2020 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
6-Mar-2020 8-Mar-2020 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
13-Mar-202 15-Mar-202 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
13-Mar-202 15-Mar-202 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
13-Mar-202 15-Mar-202 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
27-Mar-202 29-Mar-202 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Chester
27-Mar-202 29-Mar-202 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
2-Apr-2020 4-Apr-2020 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
3-Apr-2020 5-Apr-2020 Slaley Hall, Hexham, Northumberland Hexham
3-Apr-2020 5-Apr-2020 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
3-Apr-2020 5-Apr-2020 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
5-Apr-2020 9-Apr-2020 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Kuala Lumpur
24-Apr-202 26-Apr-202 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
24-Apr-202 26-Apr-202 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
1-May-2020 3-May-2020 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
15-May-202 17-May-202 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Chester
5-Jun-2020 7-Jun-2020 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
5-Jun-2020 7-Jun-2020 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
5-Jun-2020 7-Jun-2020 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
12-Jun-202 14-Jun-202 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
26-Jun-202 28-Jun-202 Slaley Hall, Hexham, Northumberland Hexham
26-Jun-202 28-Jun-202 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
26-Jun-202 28-Jun-202 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
3-Jul-2020 5-Jul-2020 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
10-Jul-202 12-Jul-202 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Chester
24-Jul-202 26-Jul-202 Slaley Hall, Hexham, Northumberland Hexham
2-Oct-2020 4-Oct-2020 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Chester
20-Nov-202 22-Nov-202 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Chester

Diploma Modules

  Start Date     End Date    Venue Course
2-May-2019 4-May-2019 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Diploma in Play Therapy - Jakarta Bahasa Cohort May 2019
7-Jun-2019 9-Jun-2019 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Play Therapy Diploma Glasgow 1st Cohort June 2019
18-Jul-201 20-Jul-201 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Diploma in Play Therapy - Jakarta Bahasa Cohort May 2019
30-Aug-201 1-Sep-2019 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Play Therapy Diploma Glasgow 1st Cohort June 2019
5-Sep-2019 7-Sep-2019 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Diploma in Play Therapy - Jakarta Bahasa Cohort May 2019
27-Sep-201 29-Sep-201 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol Cohort September 2019
4-Oct-2019 6-Oct-2019 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Diploma in Play Therapy - Chester - Cohort October 2019
4-Oct-2019 6-Oct-2019 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Play Therapy Diploma Glasgow 1st Cohort June 2019
18-Oct-201 20-Oct-201 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Diploma in Play Therapy Cork Cohort October 2019
25-Oct-201 27-Oct-201 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge - Cohort October 2019
1-Nov-2019 3-Nov-2019 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 29th Cohort November 2019
8-Nov-2019 10-Nov-201 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham Cohort November 2019
14-Nov-201 16-Nov-201 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Diploma in Play Therapy - Jakarta Bahasa Cohort May 2019
22-Nov-201 24-Nov-201 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 10th Cohort November 2019
13-Dec-201 15-Dec-201 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Diploma in Play Therapy - Chester - Cohort October 2019
13-Dec-201 15-Dec-201 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Diploma in Play Therapy Cork Cohort October 2019
10-Jan-202 12-Jan-202 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 10th Cohort November 2019
10-Jan-202 12-Jan-202 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Play Therapy Diploma Glasgow 1st Cohort June 2019
16-Jan-202 18-Jan-202 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Diploma in Play Therapy - Jakarta Bahasa Cohort May 2019
17-Jan-202 19-Jan-202 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge - Cohort October 2019
17-Jan-202 19-Jan-202 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham Cohort November 2019
17-Jan-202 19-Jan-202 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin Cohort January 2020
17-Jan-202 19-Jan-202 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol Cohort September 2019
24-Jan-202 26-Jan-202 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons - Cohort January 2020
24-Jan-202 26-Jan-202 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma - Manchester Cohort January 2020
7-Feb-2020 9-Feb-2020 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Diploma in Play Therapy - Chester - Cohort October 2019
7-Feb-2020 9-Feb-2020 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Play Therapy Diploma Antrim 4th Cohort - February 2020
21-Feb-202 23-Feb-202 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 29th Cohort November 2019
21-Feb-202 23-Feb-202 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Play Therapy Diploma Glasgow 1st Cohort June 2019
28-Feb-202 1-Mar-2020 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Diploma in Play Therapy Cork Cohort October 2019
28-Feb-202 1-Mar-2020 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma - Manchester Cohort January 2020
28-Feb-202 1-Mar-2020 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol Cohort September 2019
28-Feb-202 1-Mar-2020 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma - Windsor - Cohort February 2020
13-Mar-202 15-Mar-202 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge - Cohort October 2019
20-Mar-202 22-Mar-202 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 10th Cohort November 2019
20-Mar-202 22-Mar-202 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham Cohort November 2019
20-Mar-202 22-Mar-202 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons - Cohort January 2020
20-Mar-202 22-Mar-202 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin Cohort January 2020
27-Mar-202 29-Mar-202 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol Cohort September 2019
3-Apr-2020 5-Apr-2020 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Diploma in Play Therapy - Chester - Cohort October 2019
3-Apr-2020 5-Apr-2020 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 29th Cohort November 2019
3-Apr-2020 5-Apr-2020 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Play Therapy Diploma Antrim 4th Cohort - February 2020
1-May-2020 3-May-2020 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Diploma in Play Therapy Cork Cohort October 2019
8-May-2020 10-May-202 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons - Cohort January 2020
8-May-2020 10-May-202 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma - Windsor - Cohort February 2020
15-May-202 17-May-202 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham Cohort November 2019
15-May-202 17-May-202 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin Cohort January 2020
15-May-202 17-May-202 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Play Therapy Diploma Antrim 4th Cohort - February 2020
29-May-202 31-May-202 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge - Cohort October 2019
29-May-202 31-May-202 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol Cohort September 2019
5-Jun-2020 7-Jun-2020 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma - Manchester Cohort January 2020
5-Jun-2020 7-Jun-2020 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 29th Cohort November 2019
19-Jun-202 21-Jun-202 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 10th Cohort November 2019
26-Jun-202 28-Jun-202 The Cambridge Belfry, Cambourne, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge - Cohort October 2019
26-Jun-202 28-Jun-202 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons - Cohort January 2020
3-Jul-2020 5-Jul-2020 The Mollington Banastre, Mollington, Chester Diploma in Play Therapy - Chester - Cohort October 2019
3-Jul-2020 5-Jul-2020 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Diploma in Play Therapy Cork Cohort October 2019
3-Jul-2020 5-Jul-2020 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma - Windsor - Cohort February 2020
10-Jul-202 12-Jul-202 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin Cohort January 2020
17-Jul-202 19-Jul-202 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham Cohort November 2019
17-Jul-202 19-Jul-202 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 29th Cohort November 2019
4-Sep-2020 6-Sep-2020 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Play Therapy Diploma Salomons - Cohort January 2020
4-Sep-2020 6-Sep-2020 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma - Manchester Cohort January 2020
11-Sep-202 13-Sep-202 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London Play Therapy Diploma London UJC 10th Cohort November 2019
11-Sep-202 13-Sep-202 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin Cohort January 2020
11-Sep-202 13-Sep-202 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Play Therapy Diploma Antrim 4th Cohort - February 2020
18-Sep-202 20-Sep-202 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma - Windsor - Cohort February 2020
16-Oct-202 18-Oct-202 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma - Manchester Cohort January 2020
16-Oct-202 18-Oct-202 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Play Therapy Diploma Antrim 4th Cohort - February 2020
6-Nov-2020 8-Nov-2020 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma - Windsor - Cohort February 2020
Adverse Weather
  •    In the event of adverse weather, please consider your own safety. Unless you have been advised otherwise by APAC, all courses will run as scheduled at all venues. Please regularly check your emails. If you decide that you are unable to make your journey, please contact your Course Director or the APAC Office to let them know. If you are attending the first weekend of a course, please email Monika Jephcott on mokijep@majemail.com
What's On
Play Therapy Bangalore
  •   Certificate in Play Therapy starts on 29-Jul-2019 - Bangalore, India