Introductory Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
15-July-17 Adina Apt Hotel, Coogee Beach, Sydney, Australia Sydney
30-Sep-17 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
30-Sep-17 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
30-Sep-17 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
07-Oct-17 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
07-Oct-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
14-Oct-17 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
04-Nov-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
11-Nov-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
11-Nov-17 Trafford Hall, Chester Chester
18-Nov-17 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
27-Nov-17 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
03-Feb-18 Epiphany House, Truro Truro
03-Mar-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork

Diploma Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
11-Jul-17 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Kuala Lumpur
22-Jul-17 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest
22-Jul-17 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest
01-Sep-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
08-Sep-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
29-Sep-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
06-Oct-17 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
13-Oct-17 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
01-Dec-17 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
13-Dec-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
15-Dec-17 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
02-Feb-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
16-Feb-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
23-Feb-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham

Masters Courses

StartDate Venue More Information
16-May-16 Next Blended Learning Course #

Certification Courses

Start Date  Venue Location
07-Jul-17 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
10-Jul-17 Toronto, Canada Toronto
11-Jul-17 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Kuala Lumpur
22-Jul-17 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest
08-Sep-17 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
15-Sep-17 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
19-Sep-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
06-Oct-17 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
16-Oct-17 South Africa, Park Town, Johannesburg Johannesburg
20-Oct-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
20-Oct-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
27-Oct-17 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
03-Nov-17 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
10-Nov-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
15-Nov-17 Adina Apt Hotel, Coogee Beach, Sydney, Australia Sydney
01-Dec-17 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
08-Dec-17 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
02-Mar-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
20-Apr-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
11-May-18 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow

Certification Modules

  Start Date     End Date   Venue Location
07-Jul-17 09-Jul-17 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
11-Jul-17 15-Jul-17 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Kuala Lumpur
22-Jul-17 24-Jul-17 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest
22-Jul-17 24-Jul-17 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France St Genest de Contest
08-Sep-17 10-Sep-17 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
08-Sep-17 10-Sep-17 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
15-Sep-17 17-Sep-17 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
19-Sep-17 23-Sep-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
06-Oct-17 08-Oct-17 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
17-Oct-17 21-Oct-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
20-Oct-17 22-Oct-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
20-Oct-17 22-Oct-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
22-Oct-17 26-Oct-17 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Kuala Lumpur
27-Oct-17 29-Oct-17 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
03-Nov-17 05-Nov-17 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
10-Nov-17 12-Nov-17 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
10-Nov-17 12-Nov-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
14-Nov-17 18-Nov-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Jakarta
24-Nov-17 26-Nov-17 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
24-Nov-17 26-Nov-17 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
24-Nov-17 26-Nov-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
01-Dec-17 03-Dec-17 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
01-Dec-17 03-Dec-17 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
08-Dec-17 10-Dec-17 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
08-Dec-17 10-Dec-17 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
08-Dec-17 10-Dec-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
12-Jan-18 14-Jan-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
12-Jan-18 14-Jan-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
19-Jan-18 21-Jan-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
26-Jan-18 28-Jan-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
26-Jan-18 28-Jan-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
02-Feb-18 04-Feb-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
02-Feb-18 04-Feb-18 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
09-Feb-18 11-Feb-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
09-Feb-18 11-Feb-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
09-Feb-18 11-Feb-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
02-Mar-18 04-Mar-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
02-Mar-18 04-Mar-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
09-Mar-18 11-Mar-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
16-Mar-18 18-Mar-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
23-Mar-18 25-Mar-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
23-Mar-18 25-Mar-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Barnsley
03-Apr-18 07-Apr-18 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Kuala Lumpur
06-Apr-18 08-Apr-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
13-Apr-18 15-Apr-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
20-Apr-18 22-Apr-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
20-Apr-18 22-Apr-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
20-Apr-18 22-Apr-18 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
20-Apr-18 22-Apr-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
11-May-18 13-May-18 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
11-May-18 13-May-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
18-May-18 20-May-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
18-May-18 20-May-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
08-Jun-18 10-Jun-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Dublin
15-Jun-18 17-Jun-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
22-Jun-18 24-Jun-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
22-Jun-18 24-Jun-18 Clotworthy Arts Centre, Antrim Antrim
22-Jun-18 24-Jun-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Cambridge
29-Jun-18 01-Jul-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Edinburgh
29-Jun-18 01-Jul-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
29-Jun-18 01-Jul-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
06-Jul-18 08-Jul-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Birmingham
06-Jul-18 08-Jul-18 Salomons Estate, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Tunbridge Wells
06-Jul-18 08-Jul-18 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
13-Jul-18 15-Jul-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Bristol
31-Aug-18 02-Sep-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
07-Sep-18 09-Sep-18 Union Jack Club, Waterloo, London London
07-Sep-18 09-Sep-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Manchester
07-Sep-18 09-Sep-18 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
14-Sep-18 16-Sep-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
09-Nov-18 11-Nov-18 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork
09-Nov-18 11-Nov-18 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
09-Nov-18 11-Nov-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Windsor
18-Jan-19 20-Jan-19 Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel, Glasgow Glasgow
08-Feb-19 10-Feb-19 St Dominic's Retreat, Ennismore, Cork, Ireland Cork

Diploma Modules

  Start Date     End Date    Venue Course
11-Jul-17 15-Jul-17 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Play Therapy Diploma Course - Kuala Lumpur - July 2017 Cohort
20-Jul-17 22-Jul-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Play Therapy Diploma Course - Jakarta- April 2017 Cohort (Bahasa)
22-Jul-17 24-Jul-17 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France Summer School Diploma - La Mouline 2017 Cohort INT
22-Jul-17 24-Jul-17 La Mouline, St Genest de Contest, France Summer School Diploma - La Mouline 2017 Cohort
10-Aug-17 12-Aug-17 Jakarta, College of Allied Educators Play Therapy Diploma Course - Jakarta- April 2017 Cohort (Bahasa)
01-Sep-17 03-Sep-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 27th Cohort
08-Sep-17 10-Sep-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 27th Cohort
29-Sep-17 01-Oct-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 27th Cohort
06-Oct-17 08-Oct-17 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Play Therapy Diploma Edinburgh 23rd Cohort.
06-Oct-17 08-Oct-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 27th Cohort
23-Oct-17 27-Oct-17 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Play Therapy Diploma Course - Kuala Lumpur - July 2017 Cohort
03-Nov-17 05-Nov-17 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 27th Cohort
24-Nov-17 26-Nov-17 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 27th Cohort
01-Dec-17 03-Dec-17 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 27th Cohort
13-Dec-17 15-Dec-17 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Singapore December 2017 Cohort
15-Dec-17 17-Dec-17 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 1st Cohort
26-Jan-18 28-Jan-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Play Therapy Diploma Edinburgh 23rd Cohort.
26-Jan-18 28-Jan-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 27th Cohort
26-Jan-18 28-Jan-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 27th Cohort
09-Feb-18 11-Feb-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 27th Cohort
09-Feb-18 11-Feb-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Singapore December 2017 Cohort
16-Feb-18 18-Feb-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 27th Cohort
16-Feb-18 18-Feb-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 27th Cohort
23-Feb-18 25-Feb-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 28th Cohort
23-Feb-18 25-Feb-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 1st Cohort
02-Mar-18 04-Mar-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Play Therapy Diploma Edinburgh 23rd Cohort.
02-Mar-18 04-Mar-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 27th Cohort
09-Mar-18 11-Mar-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 27th Cohort
23-Mar-18 25-Mar-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 27th Cohort
23-Mar-18 25-Mar-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 27th Cohort
03-Apr-18 07-Apr-18 Kuala Lumpur, College of Allied Educators Play Therapy Diploma Course - Kuala Lumpur - July 2017 Cohort
06-Apr-18 08-Apr-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 27th Cohort
08-Apr-18 10-Apr-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Singapore December 2017 Cohort
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 28th Cohort
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Play Therapy Diploma Edinburgh 23rd Cohort.
27-Apr-18 29-Apr-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 1st Cohort
04-May-18 06-May-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 27th Cohort
18-May-18 20-May-18 Marino Conference Centre, Dublin Play Therapy Diploma Dublin 27th Cohort
18-May-18 20-May-18 Engineers' House, Clifton Down, Bristol Play Therapy Diploma Bristol 27th Cohort
18-May-18 20-May-18 Buckden Towers, Buckden, Cambridgeshire Play Therapy Diploma Cambridge 27th Cohort
01-Jun-18 03-Jun-18 Rosebery House (Children In Scotland Centre), Edinburgh Play Therapy Diploma Edinburgh 23rd Cohort.
22-Jun-18 24-Jun-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 27th Cohort
29-Jun-18 01-Jul-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 28th Cohort
06-Jul-18 08-Jul-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 1st Cohort
20-Jul-18 22-Jul-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 27th Cohort
07-Sep-18 09-Sep-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 28th Cohort
28-Sep-18 30-Sep-18 Pinewood-on-Wilmslow, Handforth, Manchester Play Therapy Diploma Manchester 27th Cohort
05-Oct-18 07-Oct-18 Beaumont Estate, Old Windsor Play Therapy Diploma Windsor 1st Cohort
12-Oct-18 14-Oct-18 Northern College, Wentworth Castle, Stainborough, Barnsley Play Therapy Diploma Barnsley 27th Cohort
09-Nov-18 11-Nov-18 The Beeches, Bournville, Birmingham Play Therapy Diploma Birmingham 28th Cohort
Latest News
What's On